Member Schools Conference Conference Champions Constitution/By-Laws
You are here: Home    
Welcome to the Southern Lakes Conference

Welcome to the Southern Lakes Conference
Winter 2017-2018 WIAA State Champions

Wrestling - Hayden Halter Burlington 106lbs
Wrestling - Jarred Krattiger Waterford 182lbs

Winter 2017-2018 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Burlington - Gymnastics - 3rd Place
Burlington - Wrestling
Elkhorn Area - Boys Swimming
Jefferson - Gymnastics - 7th Place
Westosha Central - Boys Basketball
Whitewater - Boys Swimming

Winter 2017-2018 WACPC State Qualifying
teams:

Poms D2 - Waterford - 1st
Poms D2 - Burlington - 14th
Poms Jazz D1 - Waterford - 9th
Cheer Non Stunt - Elkhorn Area - 1st
Cheer Non Stunt - Burlington - 7th
Cheer Super Small - Elkhorn Area - 1st
Cheer Super Small - Badger - 3rd
Cheer Small - Wilmot Union- 8th
Cheer Medium - Westosha Central - 1st
Cheer D2 Stunt Group - Westosha Central- 1st
Cheer D2 Stunt Group - Elkhorn Area - 2nd
Cheer All State Cheer Team - Westosha Central-
Jaden McKenna

Fall 2017 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Badger - Girls Cross Country
Burlington - Girls Volleyball - STATE CHAMPIONS
Delavan Darien - Boys Soccer - 2nd Place

Spring 2017 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Burlington - Baseball
Wilmot Union - Softball

Winter 2016-2017 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Jefferson - Gymnastics - 6th Place
Waterford - Wrestling

Winter 2016-2017 WACPC State Qualifying
teams:

Pom - Burlington D2
Jazz - Waterford D2 - 3rd Place
Pom - Waterford D2 - 3rd Place
Cheer - Wilmot Union Small Group D2
Cheer - Elkhorn Area Super Small Group D2
Cheer - Westosha Central Large Group D2

Winter 2016-2017 WACPC State Champions

Cheer - Badger Medium Schools D1
Cheer - Elkhorn Area Non Stunt D2
Cheer - Westosha Central Large School D2
Cheer - Westosha Central Cheer Stunt D2

Winter 2016-2017 WIAA State Champions

Wrestling - Benji Peak Elkhorn 126lbs


Fall 2016 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Badger/Westosha/Wilmot - Girls Swimming
Burlington - Girls Volleyball - 2nd Place
Delavan Darien - Boys Soccer - STATE
CHAMPIONS
Elkhorn - Boys Soccer - 2nd Place


Spring 2016 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Badger - Boys Golf
Burlington - Baseball - STATE CHAMPIONS
Burlington - Girls Track Wheelchair - 2nd Place
Delavan Darien - Softball - 2nd Place
Union Grove - Softball


Winter 2015-2016 WACPC State Champions

Dance - Waterford Poms D2
Cheer - Wilmot Union Small Group D2
Cheer - Elkhorn Area Super Small Group D2
Cheer - Westosha Central Large Group D2

Fall 2015 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Union Grove - Girls Golf

Spring 2015 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Badger - Boys Golf - 4th Place
Burlington - Girls Track Wheelchair - 2nd Place
Westosha Central - Softball - STATE
CHAMPIONS


Winter 2014-2015 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Burlington - Wrestling

Winter 2014-2015 WIAA State Champions

Wrestling - Josh Bird Burlington 132lbs
Wrestling - Max Fisher Waterford 145lbs
Gymnastics - Bailey Fitzpatrick Burlington Vault
Gymnastics - Bailey Fitzpatrick Burlington
Balance
Beam
Gymnastics - Molly Benavides Burlington All
Around
Cheer - Badger D1 Small School
Cheer - Westosha Central D2 Medium School


Fall 2014 WIAA State Qualifying teams:

Badger - Girls Tennis
Burlington - Girls Volleyball - Semifinalist
Delavan-Darien - Boys Soccer - STATE
CHAMPIONS
Westosha Central - Boys Cross Country
Westosha Central - Girls Cross Country - 17th
Place


 
 
School Calendars

School Websites

All Conference

Fall State Qualifiers - 2017

Winter State Qualifiers - 2017/2018

Spring State Qualifiers - 2017

Archives

SLC Directory 2017-2018

Athletic Hall of Fame






Login Here