Wilmot Union High School
View by Type 
  View:

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Time Event Details
06:00am
7:00am
Girls Soccer Open Gym   Maki Gym
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Practice   Bucci Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Match  vs. Shoreland Lutheran @ Wilmot Union High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV1 Match  vs. Racine Case @ Wilmot Union High School - Field House- Main Court
6:00pm
7:15pm
Spin Class - Community Outreach   Room 214
6:00pm
8:00pm
Team Glory Softball   Panther Sports Complex - Softball North Field
6:30pm
8:30pm
Cheerleading Practice/Tumbling for JV and Varsity   Maki Gym
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Shoreland Lutheran @ Wilmot Union High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Racine Case @ Wilmot Union High School - Field House- Main Court

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Practice   Bucci Field
3:00pm
5:30pm
Soccer Boy's Practice, JV & Varsity   Panther Sports Complex Soccer Field
3:15pm
5:00pm
Fall Play Auditions   Auditorium
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Union Grove @ Twin Lakes Country Club
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Union Grove @ Twin Lakes Country Club
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  vs. Waterford @ Wilmot Union High School - Bucci Field
  Freshmen Parent`s Night-Post Game at 5:30 pm
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
6:00pm
7:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym   Upper Gym
6:15pm Football: JV Game  vs. Waterford @ Wilmot Union High School - Bucci Field
  JV Parent's Night-Pre Game at 5:45 pm
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Practice   Bucci Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Cudahy @ Wilmot Union High School - Bucci Field
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Cudahy @ Wilmot Union High School - Bucci Field
7:00pm Cheerleading: Varsity Game  Waterford @ Waterford High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Waterford @ Waterford High School

Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Event Details
07:00am
7:00pm
WKYFL Bulldog Football Game   Commons, Bucci Field
08:30am Volleyball:Boys Varsity Invitational  Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Union Grove, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Whitefish Bay vs. South Milwaukee @ South Milwaukee High School
09:30am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Antioch, Lake Zurich vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
09:30am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Antioch, Lake Zurich vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
09:30am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Antioch, Lake Zurich vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
09:30am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Antioch, Lake Zurich vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
6:00pm
8:00pm
Team Glory Softball   Panther Sports Complex - Softball North Field

Sunday, Sep 6, 2015
Time Event Details
07:00am
7:00pm
WKYFL Bulldog Football Game   Commons, Bucci Field
5:30pm
7:30pm
Football Meeting   Auditorium
6:00pm
8:30pm
Football Practice   (Changed) Auditorium

Monday, Sep 7, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Practice   Bucci Field
6:00pm
8:00pm
Team Glory Softball   Panther Sports Complex - Softball North Field

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Practice   Bucci Field
3:15pm
5:00pm
Fall Play Auditions   (Cancelled) Auditorium
3:15pm
5:00pm
Fall Play Auditions   (Cancelled) Auditorium
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Westosha Central @ Brighton Dale Links
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  Westosha Central @ Brighton Dale Links
5:00pm
8:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  Racine Lutheran @ Racine Lutheran High School
6:00pm
8:00pm
Cheer Practice for JV & Varsity   Maki Gym
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Platteville/Lancaster, Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay vs. Jefferson/Cambridge @ Jefferson High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay vs. Jefferson/Cambridge @ Jefferson High School
6:00pm
7:00pm
Zumba Class - Community Outreach   Dance Room 101
6:00pm
7:00pm
Zumba Class - Community Outreach   Dance Room 101
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Racine Lutheran @ Racine Lutheran High School


Scores
Rosters