Elkhorn Area
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Regional  Milton @ Oak Ridge Golf Course
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls Grade 7 Match   (Rescheduled to 10-07-14) Whitewater @ Whitewater Middle School
4:15pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Lake Mills @ Lake Mills High School
4:15pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Edgerton, Johnson Creek vs. Lake Mills @ Lake Mills High School
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  vs. Union Grove @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Racine Park @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Soccer
6:15pm Football: JV Game  vs. Union Grove @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Racine Park @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Soccer

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Cheerleading: Varsity Game  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
Homecoming

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Racine Park, Delavan-Darien, Fond du Lac, Waukesha West, Indian Trail & Academy, Sussex Hamilton vs. Waukesha North @ Waukesha North High School
9:00am Football: Grade 8 Game  vs. East Troy Middle @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football
10:00am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Bradford H.S., Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Sauk Prairie, Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East, Menomonee Falls, Sheboygan North vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
Fond du Lac Invite
10:30am Football: Grade 7 Game  vs. East Troy Middle @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football
12:00pm Football: Grade 6 Purple Game  vs. East Troy Middle @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football
1:30pm Football: Grade 6 Gold Game  vs. Mukwonago @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HS Homecoming Week  
8:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Sectional  Parker @ Riverside Country Club
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Subsectional  Burlington @ Burlington High School
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls Grade 8 Match  East Troy Middle @ East Troy Middle School
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls Grade 7 Match  vs. East Troy @ Elkhorn Area Middle School - Gym
4:00pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet  Burlington @ Burlington High School

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls Grade 7 Match   (Rescheduled from 10-02-14) Whitewater @ Whitewater Middle School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls Grade 8 Match  vs. Whitewater @ Elkhorn Area Middle School - Gym
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Conference Tournament  Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union vs. TBD @ TBD
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Elkhorn Area High School - Gym Freshman
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Elkhorn Area High School - Gym Varsity
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Edgerton @ Edgerton High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  Edgerton @ Edgerton High School
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament  Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union vs. TBD @ TBD
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Elkhorn Area High School - Gym Varsity


Scores
Coaches