Elkhorn Area
View by Type 
  View:

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Time Event Details
Staff In-Service / Work Day  

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
Staff In-Service / Work Day  
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Waterford @ Rivermoor Golf Club
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  Waterford @ Rivermoor Golf Club
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Waterford @ Waterford High School
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  Waterford @ Waterford High School
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Milton @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Soccer
5:00pm
7:00pm
MS Volleyball 8th Practice  
  HS Suchy Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Elkhorn Area High School - Gym Varsity
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Elkhorn Area High School - Gym Freshman
6:15pm Football: JV Game  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Milton @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Soccer
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Elkhorn Area High School - Gym Varsity

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
Teacher Evaluation Training (Optional)  
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV2 Match  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Elkhorn Area High School - Field Football
  Parent's Night

Saturday, Sep 5, 2015
Time Event Details
09:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational   (Cancelled) Janesville Craig, Turner, Williams Bay, Faith Christian vs. Beloit Memorial @ Beloit Memorial High School
09:30am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Union Grove, Waterford, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
09:30am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Union Grove, Waterford, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
09:30am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Union Grove, Waterford, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
09:30am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Kenosha Tremper, Oconomowoc, Muskego, Racine Case, Racine Park, Badger, Union Grove, Waterford, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside

Sunday, Sep 06, 2015

Monday, Sep 7, 2015
Time Event Details
Labor Day - No School  

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Time Event Details
First Day of School  
TBD Volleyball MS:Girls Grade 7 First Day for Practice  vs. TBD @ Elkhorn Area Middle School - Gym
TBD Volleyball MS:Girls Grade 8 First Day for Practice  TBD @ Elkhorn Area Middle School
08:30am Lice Checks   Jackson - Classroom
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Badger @ Evergreen Golf Club
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Badger @ Evergreen Golf Club


Scores