Union Grove


Calendar Selection: 
Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
No-School  

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:30am First Day of School  
3:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Quad  Catholic Central, Kenosha St. Joseph vs. Racine Lutheran @ Racine Lutheran High School
3:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Quad  Racine Lutheran @ Racine Lutheran High School
4:30pm Football: JV Game  vs. Kenosha St. Joseph @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Racine Case @ Union Grove High School - Leider Park
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Racine Case @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Wilmot Union @ Ives Grove Golf Links
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Wilmot Union @ Ives Grove Golf Links

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 5:30pm Theatre Dept. Open House   Performance Center
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Burlington @ Browns Lake Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  Burlington @ Browns Lake Golf Course
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Union Grove High School
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  Westosha Central @ Westosha Central High School
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  Burlington @ Burlington High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Burlington @ Union Grove High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV1 Match  vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Union Grove High School - Large Gymnasium
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Burlington @ Union Grove High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Kenosha Tremper @ Union Grove High School - Large Gymnasium

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Burlington @ Union Grove High School

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Lake Country Lutheran, West Bend West, Kenosha St. Joseph, Racine Saint Catherine's, Appleton East, Cedarburg, Fort Atkinson, Greendale, Port Washington, Sheboygan Falls, Shorewood, West Allis Central, Saint Thomas More vs. New Berlin West @ New Berlin West High School
9:30am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Racine Case, West Bend West, Racine Park, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Sun Prairie, Marquette, Ronald Reagan, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
BUS-ONE WAY ONLY
9:30am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Racine Case, West Bend West, Racine Park, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Sun Prairie, Marquette, Ronald Reagan, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
BUS-ONE WAY ONLY
9:30am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego, Racine Case, West Bend West, Racine Park, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Waukesha West, Catholic Memorial, Sun Prairie, Marquette, Ronald Reagan, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:30am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Muskego, Racine Case, West Bend West, Racine Park, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Waukesha West, Catholic Memorial, Sun Prairie, Marquette, Ronald Reagan, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:30am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Shorewood @ Shorewood High School
10:00am Football: JV Game  Burlington @ Burlington High School


Sunday, Sep 7, 2014

Scores
Rosters