Union Grove
Calendar Selection: 
View:

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Girls Varsity Regionals  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
7:30am- 2:45pm Homecoming Week - Knight Day or Ninja Day  
11:05am- 1:30pm Environmental Awareness Bong SRA   Field Trip
4:15pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Martin Luther, Dominican, University Lake, Tenor vs. The Prairie @ Armstrong Park
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game   (Cancelled) vs. Martin Luther @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV1 Match  Franklin @ Franklin High School
5:05pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Martin Luther, Dominican, Tenor vs. The Prairie @ Armstrong Park
6:15pm Football: JV Game  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game   (Time Changed) vs. Martin Luther @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  Franklin @ Franklin High School

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:30am- 2:45pm Homecoming Week - Spirit Day (Bronco colors) & Toga Day (Seniors Only)  
4:30pm- 5:15pm Homecoming Parade  
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Elkhorn Area @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field
Homecoming

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am Volleyball:Boys Varsity Invitational  Wilmot Union, Waukesha South, West Allis Central, Appleton East, Racine Park, Racine Case, Waukesha North, Kenosha Bradford H.S., Beloit Memorial vs. Indian Trail & Academy @ Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
9:00am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Beloit Memorial, Catholic Central, Deerfield, East Troy, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Arts, Racine Park, Saint Thomas More, Waukesha South, West Allis Nathan Hale, Whitewater, Wilmot Union, Shorewood vs. Burlington @ St. Francis Retreat Center, Burlington, WI
9:00am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Beloit Memorial, Catholic Central, Deerfield, East Troy, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Arts, Racine Park, Saint Thomas More, Waukesha South, West Allis Nathan Hale, Whitewater, Wilmot Union, Shorewood vs. Burlington @ St. Francis Retreat Center, Burlington, WI
9:00am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Beloit Memorial, Catholic Central, Deerfield, Divine Savior Holy Angels, East Troy, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, Kettle Moraine, Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Arts, Oregon, Racine Park, Saint Thomas More, Whitewater, Wilmot Union, Waukesha South vs. Burlington @ St. Francis Retreat Center, Burlington, WI
9:00am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Beloit Memorial, Catholic Central, Deerfield, Divine Savior Holy Angels, East Troy, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, Kettle Moraine, Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Arts, Oregon, Racine Park, Saint Thomas More, Whitewater, Wilmot Union, Waukesha South vs. Burlington @ St. Francis Retreat Center, Burlington, WI
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Wilmot Union, Racine Horlick vs. Shoreland Lutheran @ Shoreland Lutheran High School
7:00pm Homecoming Dance   Small Gym, Cafeteria

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Girls Varsity Sectionals  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
TBD Tennis:Girls Varsity Subsectional  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV1 Match  vs. South Milwaukee @ Union Grove High School - Large Gymnasium
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  vs. South Milwaukee @ Union Grove High School - Large Gymnasium

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Girls Varsity Sectionals  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
TBD Tennis:Girls Varsity Subsectional  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Conference Tournament  Badger @ Badger High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Union Grove High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Union Grove High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Platteville/Lancaster vs. Jefferson/Cambridge @ Jefferson High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Platteville/Lancaster vs. Jefferson/Cambridge @ Jefferson High School
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament  Badger @ Badger High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Westosha Central @ Union Grove High School

Wednesday, Oct 8, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Girls Varsity Sectionals  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
TBD Tennis:Girls Varsity Sectional  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
4:30pm Parent-Teacher Conferences   Library -Lab next to library, Library - Main Lab, Library - Tables and Books, Cafeteria, 1st Floor Class Rooms, 2nd Floor Class Rooms, 3rd Floor Class Rooms
5:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game   (Time Changed) vs. Veritas @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game   (Time Changed) vs. Veritas @ Union Grove High School - Football/soccer Field


Scores
Rosters