Waterford High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 11:00am Little Wolverines Daycare - Ricco   Maple View Gym
9:00am- 11:00am Tennis Indoor practice   Center Street Gym
10:00am- 12:30pm Track practice   New Gym, Gym - Old
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV2 Match   (Postponed) vs. Badger @ Rivermoor Golf Club

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 11:00am Little Wolverines Daycare - Ricco   Maple View Gym
9:00am- 11:00am Tennis Indoor practice   Center Street Gym
10:00am- 12:30pm Track practice   New Gym, Gym - Old
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Rain Date Major #1  Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union vs. Union Grove @ Ives Grove Golf Links
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV1 Mini-Meet  Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Westosha Central, Elkhorn Area vs. Wilmot Union @ Twin Lakes Country Club
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Wilmot Union @ Wilmot Sports Fields Hyw. C
4:30pm Softball: JV1 Game  Wilmot Union @ Wilmot Sports Fields Hyw. C

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 11:00am Little Wolverines Daycare - Ricco   Maple View Gym
9:00am- 11:00am Tennis Indoor practice   Center Street Gym
10:00am- 12:30pm Track practice   New Gym, Gym - Old
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV1 Rain Date  Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Wilmot Union vs. Wilmot Union @ Twin Lakes Country Club
4:15pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Greendale, Kenosha Bradford H.S., Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha Tremper, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Shoreland Lutheran, Catholic Central vs. Westosha Central @ Westosha Central High School
4:15pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Greendale, Kenosha Bradford H.S., Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha Tremper, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Shoreland Lutheran, Catholic Central vs. Westosha Central @ Westosha Central High School
7:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Catholic Central @ Beaumont Field
7:00pm Baseball: JV1 Game  vs. Catholic Central @ Horlick Athletic Field

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  vs. Burlington, Catholic Central, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Lutheran, Racine Park, Racine Saint Catherine's, Union Grove @ Tichigan Fields
Racine County Invite
9:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Big Foot, Burlington, East Troy, Elkhorn Area, Kenosha Christian Life, South Milwaukee, Union Grove, Wilmot Union, Delavan-Darien vs. Westosha Central @ Brighton Dale Links
Brighton Dale Invitational
10:00am Softball: JV1 Invitational  Burlington, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Lutheran, Racine Park, Racine Saint Catherine's vs. Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
10:30am Track:Boys JV Invitational  Parkview @ Parkview High School
10:30am Track:Girls JV Invitational  Parkview @ Parkview High School
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Game  Racine Case @ Burlington High School
11:00am Baseball: JV1 Game  Racine Case @ Lincoln Field
10:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Quadrangular  Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Ashwaubenon @ Ashwaubenon Sports Complex / Cornerstone

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 10:00pm Choral Concert Rehearsal   Auditorium
8:00am- 11:00am Little Wolverines Daycare - Ricco   Maple View Gym
9:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Big Foot, Burlington, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Dodgeville, East Troy, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson, Lakeside Lutheran, Lancaster, Mount Horeb, Sheboygan Lutheran, Sheboygan North, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Waunakee, Westosha Central, Whitewater, Wilmot Union, Platteville vs. Badger @ Geneva National
3:00pm- 9:00pm Theater Production Class   LGI
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Badger @ Badger Athletic Complex
4:30pm Softball: JV1 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Badger @ Badger Athletic Complex

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 10:00pm Choral Concert Rehearsal   Auditorium
7:25am- 2:45pm Best Practice Meetings   LGI
8:00am- 11:00am Little Wolverines Daycare - Ricco   Maple View Gym
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Boys Golf Major #2   Rescheduled to   04-30-14 Badger, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union vs. Elkhorn Area @ Evergreen Golf Club
3:00pm- 5:00pm Dance Team Tryouts   Center Street Gym
3:15pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Union Grove, Milwaukee Hamilton, Cudahy, East Troy, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Nicolet, Pius XI, St. Francis, Whitnall vs. Greendale @ Greendale High School
3:15pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Union Grove, Milwaukee Hamilton, Cudahy, New Berlin West, St. Francis, Whitnall vs. Greendale @ Greendale High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Union Grove @ Union Grove High School
4:15pm Tennis:Boys JV1 Match  vs. Union Grove @ Waterford High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Baseball: JV2 Game  vs. Wilmot Union @ Waterford High School - Baseball Field
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Wilmot Union @ Wilmot Sports Fields Hyw. C
4:30pm Baseball: JV1 Game  Wilmot Union @ Wilmot Sports Fields Hyw. C
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV1 Game  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Waterford High School - Softball Field
4:30pm Softball: JV1 Game  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Waterford High School - Softball Field
6:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School


Scores
Rosters