Waterford High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:25am- 2:45pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
7:25am- 2:45pm Library Media Presentation   LGI
7:25am- 3:00pm Library Media Presentation   LGI
2:50pm- 3:50pm Student Council meeting   LGI
3:00pm- 6:00pm Cheer Practice JV team   Maple View Gym
3:00pm- 7:00pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Elkhorn Area @ Evergreen Golf Club
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  Elkhorn Area @ Evergreen Golf Club
6:30pm- 8:00pm Band Rehearsal   Football Field

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:25am- 2:45pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
3:00pm- 7:00pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
3:00pm- 5:00pm Theater Guild Meeting   LGI
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Waterford High School - Tennis Courts
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Delavan-Darien @ Waterford High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Football: Freshman Game  Badger @ Badger High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Badger @ Waterford High School - Soccer Field
5:00pm- 8:00pm Cheer Practice   Maple View Gym
6:15pm Football: JV Game  Badger @ Badger High School
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Badger @ Waterford High School - Soccer Field

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:25am- 2:45pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Tremper, Wilmot Union vs. Milton @ Milton High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  Franklin, Wauwatosa East vs. Waukesha South @ Woyahn Complex
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV2 Match  vs. Franklin @ Waterford High School - Tennis Courts
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Franklin @ Waterford High School - Tennis Courts
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Badger @ Waterford High School - Football Field

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 12:00pm Cheer Practice   Maple View Gym
8:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  Franklin, Wauwatosa East vs. Waukesha South @ Woyahn Complex
See comments from 9/5 contract
8:30am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Franklin, West Bend East, New Berlin Eisenhower, Whitnall, Sussex Hamilton vs. Germantown @ Germantown High School
9:30am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:30am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
9:30am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Racine Case, West Bend West, Racine Park, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Sun Prairie, Manitowoc Lincoln, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
BUS-ONE WAY ONLY
9:30am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kenosha Tremper, Racine Case, West Bend West, Racine Park, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Sun Prairie, Manitowoc Lincoln, Wilmot Union vs. Racine Horlick @ University of Wisconsin-Parkside
BUS-ONE WAY ONLY
9:30am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Shorewood @ Shorewood High School
9:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Tremper, Wilmot Union vs. Milton @ Milton High School
9:00pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Invitational  Kenosha Tremper, Wilmot Union vs. Milton @ Schilberg Park

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014

Monday, Sep 8, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:25am- 2:45pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Union Grove, Burlington, Racine Park, Racine Horlick, Racine Case, Catholic Central, Racine Lutheran, The Prairie vs. Racine Saint Catherine's @ Ives Grove Golf Links
Coaches Meeting at 8:30am
10:45am- 12:15pm Student Council T-shirt sales   Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Cheer Practice JV team   Maple View Gym
3:00pm- 7:00pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV2 Scramble  vs. Mukwonago @ Rivermoor Golf Club
4 person scramble
6:00pm- 7:30pm Student Council Parent Meeting   LGI
6:30pm- 8:00pm Band Rehearsal   Football Field

Tuesday, Sep 9, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:25am- 2:45pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
7:30am- 2:50pm PLC Best Practice Meeting   LGI
10:45am- 12:15pm Student Council T-shirt sales   Commons
3:00pm- 5:00pm Dance Team Practice   Center Street Gym
3:00pm- 7:00pm Fall Play Rehearsal   Auditorium
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV2 Invitational  Franklin, Kenosha Bradford H.S., Kenosha Tremper, Muskego, Racine Horlick, Racine Saint Catherine's, Union Grove, The Prairie, Indian Trail & Academy vs. Racine Case @ Shoop Park GC
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Burlington @ Rivermoor Golf Club
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Burlington @ Rivermoor Golf Club
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  Westosha Central @ Westosha Central High School
5:00pm- 8:00pm Cheer Practice   Maple View Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Match  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay @ Badger High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy vs. Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay @ Badger High School
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Westosha Central @ Westosha Central High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Delavan-Darien @ Delavan-Darien High School


Scores
Rosters