Central High School District of Westosha


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Saturday, Aug 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Football: Freshman Scrimmage  Kenosha Tremper, Union Grove vs. Kenosha Bradford H.S. @ Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
7:30 a.m. bus
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage  Badger, Waterford, Wilmot Union, Waukesha West, Muskego, Catholic Central vs. Burlington @ Burlington High School
7:30 a.m. bus

Sunday, Aug 24, 2014

Monday, Aug 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 10:00am Girls Tennis Practice (JV)   CHS Tennis Courts All
8:00am- 10:00am Volleyball - Girls Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Waterford, Union Grove, Badger, Milwaukee Pius XI, Indian Trail & Academy, Sussex Hamilton, The Prairie, Wauwatosa East, St. Thomas More, Muskego, Brookfield Central, Franklin, East Troy, Kenosha Bradford H.S., Kenosha Tremper, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Germantown, Menomonee Falls, Racine Saint Catherine's vs. Racine Case @ Wanaki Golf Course
10:00am- 12:00pm Girls Tennis Practice (JV)   CHS Tennis Courts All
3:30pm- 5:30pm Cross Country Practice   CHS West Practice Field
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Boys Practice  
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Antioch @ McMillen Field
3:30 p.m. bus
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  Antioch @ McMillen Field
3:30 p.m. bus
6:00pm- 9:00pm Volleyball - JV/Freshman Boys Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
6:00pm- 9:00pm Volleyball - Varsity Boys Practice  

Tuesday, Aug 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Watertown @ Watertown High School
6:30 a.m. bus
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Badger @ Brighton Dale Links
1:00pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Badger @ Brighton Dale Links
3:30pm- 5:30pm Cross Country Practice   CHS West Practice Field
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
3:00 p.m. bus
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
3:00 p.m. bus
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Fort Atkinson @ Westosha Central High School - Stadium
6:00pm- 8:30pm Volleyball - JV/Freshman Boys Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
6:00pm- 8:30pm Volleyball - Varsity Boys Practice  
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Fort Atkinson @ Westosha Central High School - Stadium

Wednesday, Aug 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  vs. East Troy @ Westosha Central High School - Tennis Courts
10:00am- 12:00pm Girls Tennis Practice (JV)   CHS Tennis Courts All
1:00pm Golf:Girls JV1 Invitational  Burlington, Elkhorn Area, Mukwonago, Union Grove, Waterford, Wilmot Union vs. Badger @ Hawks View Golf Course
2:00pm- 4:00pm Volleyball - JV/Freshman Boys Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
2:00pm- 4:00pm Volleyball - Varsity Boys Practice  
3:30pm- 5:30pm Cross Country Practice   CHS West Practice Field
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
3:30pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Boys Practice  

Thursday, Aug 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 10:00am Volleyball - Girls Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Union Grove @ Brighton Dale Links
1:00pm Golf:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Union Grove @ Brighton Dale Links
3:30pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   CHS Stadium
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet  Menomonee Falls @ Menomonee Falls High School
1:00 p.m. bus
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys JV Meet  Menomonee Falls @ Menomonee Falls High School
1:00 p.m. bus
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Meet  Menomonee Falls @ Menomonee Falls High School
1:00 p.m. bus
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls JV Meet  Menomonee Falls @ Menomonee Falls High School
1:00 p.m. bus
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Badger @ Westosha Central High School
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV1 Match  vs. Badger @ Westosha Central High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV1 Game  vs. Milton @ Westosha Central High School - Stadium
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV1 Game  Shoreland Lutheran @ Shoreland Lutheran High School
3:00 p.m. bus
5:30pm Football: Freshman Game  South Milwaukee @ South Milwaukee High School
3:00 p.m. bus
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Conference Relays  Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay, Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson/Cambridge, Platteville/Lancaster, Whitewater vs. Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Conference Relays  Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay, Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson/Cambridge, Platteville/Lancaster, Whitewater vs. Elkhorn Area @ Elkhorn Area High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball - JV/Freshman Boys Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
6:00pm- 8:00pm Volleyball - Varsity Boys Practice  
6:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Milton @ Westosha Central High School - Stadium

Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am- 11:00am Cross Country Practice   Silver Lake Park (Lot #3)
9:00am- 11:00am Volleyball - JV/Freshman Boys Practice   CHS Gymnasium All
9:00am- 11:00am Volleyball - Varsity Boys Practice  
10:00am Tennis:Girls JV1 Quad  vs. Badger, Union Grove, Waterford @ Westosha Central High School - Tennis Courts
12:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  St. Thomas More @ Homestead High School
3:30pm- 5:30pm Soccer - Boys Practice  
7:00pm Cheerleading: Varsity Game  vs. South Milwaukee @ Westosha Central High School - Stadium
7:00pm- 9:30pm Dance Team Performance (Varsity Halftime)   CHS Stadium
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. South Milwaukee @ Westosha Central High School - Stadium


Scores
Rosters