Southern Lakes Conference
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 04-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
First Day for Practice  TBD  Elkhorn Area    Evergreen Golf Club         
First Day for Practice  3:00PM  Union Grove    Ives Grove Golf Links         
Thursday, Mar 28, 2019
First Day for Competition  TBD  Elkhorn Area    Evergreen Golf Club         
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Invitational  3:15PM  Westosha Central  Union Grove  Brighton Dale Links         
Invitational  3:15PM  Westosha Central  Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links         
 (Date Changed from 04-04-19)
2 man best ball/6 players per team
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Invitational  3:15PM  Westosha Central  Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wilmot Union
 
Brighton Dale Links         
 (Date Changed to 04-04-19)
2 man best ball/6 players per team
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Waterford  Union Grove  Rivermoor Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn Area  Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Muskego,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central,
Williams Bay,
Wilmot Union 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Coaches Meeting-8 am
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger High School,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Elkhorn Area,
Whitewater,
Williams Bay 
Hawks View Golf Course         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Whitewater,
East Troy,
,
Badger High School,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Williams Bay 
Hawks View Golf Course  10:30PM       
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Boys Golf Major #1  1:00PM  Waterford  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Rivermoor Golf Club         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Rain Date Major #1  1:00PM  Waterford  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Rivermoor Golf Club         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Boys Golf Major #2  1:00PM  Wilmot Union  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central 
Twin Lakes Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Park,
East Ridge,
White Bear Lake Area,
Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger High School,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run  9:00AM       
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger High School,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
East Ridge,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Rain Date Major #2  1:00PM  Wilmot Union  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central 
Twin Lakes Country Club         
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Westosha Central  Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Jefferson,
Wilmot Union,
Westosha Central 
Oak Ridge Golf Course  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Jefferson,
Wilmot Union,
Westosha Central 
Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Jefferson,
Wilmot Union,
Westosha Central 
Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Jefferson,
Wilmot Union,
Westosha Central 
Oak Ridge Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Jefferson,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Oak Ridge Golf Course  7:00PM       
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger High School  Waterford  Geneva National Golf Club  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger High School  Big Foot,
Burlington,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn Area,
Greendale,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Platteville,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Waterford,
Waukesha West,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Boys Golf Major #3  1:00PM  Delavan-Darien  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Delbrook Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Brookfield Central  Westosha Central  Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  1:00PM  Brookfield Central  Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Badger High School,
Kettle Moraine,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Watertown,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Westosha Central,
Brookfield East 
Wanaki Golf Course  10:00AM       
2019 Brookfield Central Lancer Invite Coaches Meeting 12:30, shot gun start at 1pm Entry fee: $185.00 per team, includes lunch for 5 players and one coach and cart.
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Rain Date Major #3  1:00PM  Delavan-Darien  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Delbrook Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Westosha Central  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links  1:00PM       
4 players per team - match play
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Westosha Central  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford 
Brighton Dale Links         
4 players per team - match play
Invitational  8:30AM  Waukesha North  Arrowhead,
Badger High School,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Sheboygan North,
Saint Thomas More,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitefish Bay 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Invitational  8:30AM  Waukesha North  Franklin,
Muskego,
Badger High School,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitefish Bay,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
Brookfield Academy,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course  6:45AM       
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Boys Golf Major #4  1:00PM  Burlington  Badger High School,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Browns Lake Golf Course         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Catholic Central  Burlington,
Racine Case,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
The Prairie 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
Racine County Invite
Invitational  9:00AM  Catholic Central  Burlington,
Racine Case,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
The Prairie 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
Racine County Invite
Invitational  9:00AM  Catholic Central  Waterford  Meadowbrook Country Club  7:00AM       
Rain Date Major #4  1:00PM  Burlington  Badger High School,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Browns Lake Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Horlick,
Badger High School,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
De Forest,
Sun Prairie,
Brodhead,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Turner,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Horlick,
Badger High School,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
De Forest,
Sun Prairie,
Brodhead,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Turner,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course  9:30AM       
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Horlick,
Badger High School,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Parker,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
DeForest,
Sun Prairie,
Brodhead,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Turner,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Parker  Waterford  Riverside Golf Course  6:00AM       
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Parker  Westosha Central  Riverside Country Club         
Invitational  8:00AM  Parker  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Lutheran,
Badger High School,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Beloit Memorial,
Oregon,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Grafton,
Janesville Craig,
Mukwonago,
Parkview,
Port Washington,
Waukesha North,
Lancaster,
Marquette University,
Arrowhead,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course  6:00AM       
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
Invitational  9:00AM  Fond du Lac  Westosha Central  Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Badger High School,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course  6:45AM       
Monday, May 6, 2019
Invitational  12:45PM  Waukesha West  Kenosha Bradford,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Pewaukee,
Badger High School,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Greendale,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitnall,
Xavier,
Pius XI,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
The Legends of Merrill Hills  10:00AM       
Monday, May 6, 2019 Shot Gun Start at 12:45 pm 5 Players Per Team Format - Stroke Play (4 Scores Count) $185 Per School Entry Fee Includes: Golf, Lunch for Players and Coaches (11:30 am - 12:30 pm) & Medals/Awards Presented to Top 10 Players/3 Teams. Player/Coaches Dress Code: Golf Slacks, Collared Golf Shirts, Soft Spikes/Spikeless, No Denim, No Shorts/Cargo Pants & No Sweats/Warm-Ups.
Invitational  12:45PM  Waukesha West  Waterford  Merrill Hills Country Club  10:50AM       
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Homestead  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
Badger High School,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Brookfield Central,
Grafton,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Marquette,
Brookfield East 
North Shore Country Club  9:00AM       
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Westosha Central  Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Kenosha Tremper,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links         
$15.00 per player. Shotgun start at 8:00 a.m. 5 varsity & 5 JV players.
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Burlington  Delavan-Darien,
Franklin,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
South Milwaukee,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Browns Lake Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Chilton  Union Grove  Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger High School,
Brodhead,
Burlington,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn Area,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger High School,
Brodhead,
Burlington,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn Area,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger High School,
Brodhead,
Burlington,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn Area,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Turner,
East Troy,
,
Badger High School,
Brodhead,
Burlington,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn Area,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Abbey Springs Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Conference Varsity Tournament  9:00AM  Westosha Central  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links         
The host school will email you all the necessary information prior to the event. Good luck to all!!
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Rain Date  9:00AM  Westosha Central  Badger High School,
Burlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn Area,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wilmot Union 
Brighton Dale Links         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regionals  TBD  WIAA Tournament  Elkhorn Area  Geneva National Golf Club         
Regionals  TBD  TBD  Delavan-Darien  TBD         
Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA         
Regionals  9:00AM  Badger High School  TBD  Hawks View Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regionals  TBD  WIAA Tournament  Elkhorn Area  Geneva National Golf Club         
Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  WIAA Tournament  Elkhorn Area  Edgewood Golf Course         
Sectional  TBD  Prairie du Chien  Delavan-Darien  Prairie du Chein CC         
Sectional  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBD         
Sectional  9:00AM  TBD  Badger High School  Edgewood Golf Course  7:00AM       
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  WIAA Tournament  Elkhorn Area  Edgewood Golf Course         
Sectional  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBD         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State  TBD  WIAA State  Elkhorn Area  University Ridge Golf Course         
State  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBD         
State  TBD  TBD  Badger High School  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State  TBD  WIAA State  Elkhorn Area  University Ridge Golf Course         
State  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBD         
State  TBD  TBD  Badger High School  University Ridge Golf Course