logo Waterford High School Waterford High School

Gymnastics Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 11-20-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Stevens Point,
River Falls,
Antigo,
Madison Memorial 
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational 5:30PM  vs. Elkhorn Area,
West Bend East,
Burlington,
Wilmot Union 
Elkhorn Area High School  4:00PM     
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Brookfield Combined,
Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Milton,
West Allis Combined,
Wilmot Union 
Waterford High School
Gym - Main
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Elkhorn Area  Waterford High School
Gym - Old
 
     
 
  Gymnastics: JV1 Match 6:00PM  Elkhorn Area  Waterford High School
Gym - Old
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Gymnastics: JV1 Invitational 5:30PM  Away vs. Elkhorn Area,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Mount Horeb,
Milton,
Jefferson,
Janesville Parker 
Elkhorn Area High School  4:00PM     
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson/Cambridge  Jefferson High School  3:00PM     
 
  Gymnastics: JV1 Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Jefferson  Jefferson High School  3:00PM     
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  vs. Madison Memorial,
Waupun.,
Burlington,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Janesville Craig,
Madison East,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Parker,
Stevens Point,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Watertown,
Waunakee,
Wilmot Union 
Madison Memorial High School  7:00AM     
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Whitewater  Waterford High School
Gym - Old
 
     
 
"Parent`s Night and Senior Night"
  Gymnastics: JV1 Match 6:00PM  Whitewater  Waterford High School
Gym - Old
 
     
 
"Parent`s Night"
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  vs. Whitefish Bay,
Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
Elkhorn Area,
Oshkosh West,
Valders,
Madison Memorial,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Sheboygan South,
Shorewood,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
West Allis Combined,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East,
Franklin 
Whitefish Bay High School  7:30AM     
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Badger/Burlington,
Union Grove/Wilmot Union/Williams Bay 
Karcher Middle School  3:15PM     
 
  Gymnastics: JV1 Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Badger/Burlington,
Union Grove/Wilmot Union/Williams Bay 
Karcher Middle School  3:15PM     
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Conference Tournament 5:30PM  Away vs. Elkhorn Area,
Badger/Burlington,
Jefferson/Cambridge,
Union Grove/Wilmot Union/Williams Bay,
Whitewater 
Elkhorn Area High School  3:45PM     
 
The host school will forward you all the necessary information prior to the event. Good luck to all!!
  Gymnastics: JV1 Conference Tournament 5:30PM  Away vs. Elkhorn Area,
Badger/Burlington,
Jefferson,
Union Grove/Wilmot Union/Williams Bay,
Whitewater 
Elkhorn Area High School  3:45PM     
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Gymnastics: Varsity Sectionals 5:00PM  Away vs. Elkhorn Area,
Whitewater,
Whitefish Bay,
West Bend East,
Valders,
Shorewood,
Port Washington,
Jefferson 
Elkhorn Area High School  3:00PM